Staff

PRINCIPAL

Ms. E. BYRNE  M. Phil. Applied Linguistics (T.C.D.), B.A. (Mod.) (T.C.D.), H.Dip.Ed. (T.C.D.), History, French

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Mr. S. KEOGH B.Mus.Ed. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), G.R.I.A.M., Music, History, Classical Studies

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL I

Mr. D. CURRAOIN B.A., H.Dip.Ed. (U.C.D.), Irish

Ms. D. JENNINGS  M. Ed. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), P.G.D.E. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), Learning support, Geography

Mr. M. KELLY B.Sc. (Hons) Physical Education (U.L.), PE

Ms. D. KILROY  PhD (T.C.D.), B.A. (T.C.D.), P.G.D.E (T.C.D.) Biology, Chemistry, Science

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL II

Ms. N. BRADSHAW  B.A. (Hons) (U.C.D.), P.D.E. (Hons.) (U.C.D.), History, Classical Studies, C.S.P.E

Mr. N. DUNLOP  B.A. (Mod.), H. Dip.Ed. (T.C.D.), French

Mr. K. McBAIN  M.Sc. (Lond.), B.A. (Mod.) (T.C.D.), H.Dip.Ed. (Maynooth), Science, Geography

Mr. J. MURPHY B.Mus.Ed. (Hons.), (T.C.D) Music, Mathematics

Ms. K. POWER B.A. (Hons.) (UCD), M.A. (Hons.) (UCD), P.D.E. (Hons.) (UCD), English, Philosophy

Mr. C. WALL  M.Ed. (Mgt.) (O.U.), B.Comm., H.Dip.Ed. (U.C.D.), Mathematics, Business

TRANSITION YEAR PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOR

Mr. A. SMITH  B.A. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), P.D.E. (U.C.D.), Geography, Biology

TEACHING STAFF

Ms. S. BEEGAN  B.A. (Joint Hons) Fine Art and Education (N.C.A.D.), Art, C.S.P.E

Mr. T. BRENNAN, B. Ed, (Hons) (UL) Business, Maths

Mr. P. CARR B.A. (Hons) (UCD) P.M.E. (Hons) (UCD) Geography and History

Ms. A. CONNERY B.A (Hons) (U.C.D), P.M.E (U.C.D.), Irish, Resource/Learning Support

Ms. N. DUGGAN B.Sc. (D.I.T) (Hons.). P.M.E. (U.C.D.) (Hons.), P.D.M.T (U.L.), Accounting, Business, C.S.P.E

Mr. K. FORBES B.Sc. (Hons.) (University of Salford), H.Dip.Ed. (T.C.D), Mathematics, Science, Physics, I.T.

Ms. K. GRAY B.Sc. (Hons) (UCD), PME (UCD), Science, Biology, Learning Support

Mr. B. HARTNETT, BA (Hons) (U.C.D), MA (Hons) (University of Kent), PME (Hons) (T.C.D), English, Film Studies, Resource, IT Studies.

Ms. M. KUBANYI  M.A. (Hons), P.G.D.E. (Elite University, Budapest) French

Ms. A. LYONS MURPHY  B.A. (U.C.C) (Hons), P.M.E. (U.C.C), English, French

Ms. R. MAYE B.Sc. (Hons.) (UCD), M.Sc. (UCD), Mathematics, Applied Mathematics

Ms E. McDUNPHY B.A. (Hons)(U.C.D), P.M.E. (U.C.D) English, Civic Social Political Education

Ms. A. NORRIS BSc in Physical Education and Mathematics (Hons) (DCU). Maths and PE

Ms. C. O’BRIEN B.A. (Hons.) (U.C.D), B. Mus (Hons.) (U.C.D), P.M.E. (U.C.D), Music, Geography

Ms. L. O’DONOGHUE MSc (DCU), P.D.E (TCD), English & History, M.A (UL), B.A (UL)(Hons), Guidance Counsellor

Ms. S. O’LOGHLIN  B.A. (T.C.D) (Hons.), M.A (D.C.U) Translation Studies. P.M.E. (T.C.D) Spanish

Mr. C. SHEPARD B.A. (Hons.) (Texas), H.Dip. Ed. (T.C.D.), English, Geography, Drama, C.S.P.E

Ms. E. SHERIDAN B.A. (Hons) (NUI Maynooth), P.M.E. (U.C.D.), Irish

Ms. J. TONER PME, Art Education (NCAD), Hons degree, Visual Arts Practice (IADT)

SCHOOL OFFICE

Ms. H. BASQUEL (Office Manager)

Mr. A. SHEPARD (I.T.)

Ms. J. Zardo

S.N.A.

Ms. H. BIRD

Ms. O. SMITH

Mr. A. WYATT

BURSAR

Ms. D. POTTS

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER

Ms. B. O’DRISCOLL

CATERING

Ms. N. HURLEY

Ms. C. RAMSEY

Ms. D. WATERS

Ms. E. WATERS

Ms. A. CECCHINI

GROUNDS

Mr. K. LOWRY

Mr. I. MONAHAN