Staff

PRINCIPAL

Ms. E. BYRNE  M. Phil. Applied Linguistics (T.C.D.), B.A. (Mod.) (T.C.D.), H.Dip.Ed. (T.C.D.), History, French

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Mr. S. KEOGH B.Mus.Ed. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), G.R.I.A.M., Music, History, Classical Studies

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL I

Mr. D. CURRAOIN B.A., H.Dip.Ed. (U.C.D.), Irish

Mr. M. KELLY B.Sc. (Hons) Physical Education (U.L.), PE

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL II

Mr. N. DUNLOP  B.A. (Mod.), H. Dip.Ed. (T.C.D.), French

Ms. D. JENNINGS  M. Ed. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), P.G.D.E. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), Learning support, Geography

Ms. D. KILROY  PhD (T.C.D.), B.A. (T.C.D.), P.G.D.E (T.C.D.) Biology, Chemistry, Science

Mr. C. WALL  M.Ed. (Mgt.) (O.U.), B.Comm., H.Dip.Ed. (U.C.D.), Mathematics, Business

TRANSITION YEAR PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOR

Mr. A. SMITH  B.A. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), P.D.E. (U.C.D.), Geography, Biology

TEACHING STAFF

Ms. S. BEEGAN  B.A. (Joint Hons) Fine Art and Education (N.C.A.D.), Art, C.S.P.E

Ms. N. BRADSHAW  B.A. (Hons) (U.C.D.), P.D.E. (Hons.) (U.C.D.), History, Classical Studies, C.S.P.E

Mr. T. BRENNAN, B. Ed, (Hons) (UL) Business, Maths

Mr. P. CARR B.A. (Hons) (UCD) P.M.E. (Hons) (UCD) Geography and History

Ms. A. CONNERY B.A (Hons) (U.C.D), P.M.E (U.C.D.), Irish, Resource/Learning Support

Ms. N. DUGGAN B.Sc. (D.I.T) (Hons.). P.M.E. (U.C.D.) (Hons.), P.D.M.T (U.L.), Accounting, Business, C.S.P.E

Mr. K. FORBES B.Sc. (Hons.) (University of Salford), H.Dip.Ed. (T.C.D), Mathematics, Science, Physics, I.T.

Ms. K. GRAY B.Sc. (Hons) (UCD), PME (UCD), Science, Biology, Learning Support

Mr. B. HARTNETT, BA (Hons) (U.C.D), MA (Hons) (University of Kent), PME (Hons) (T.C.D), English, Film Studies, Resource, IT Studies.

Ms. M. KUBANYI  M.A. (Hons), P.G.D.E. (Elite University, Budapest) French

Ms. A. LYONS MURPHY  B.A. (U.C.C) (Hons), P.M.E. (U.C.C), English, French

Ms. R. MAYE B.Sc. (Hons.) (UCD), M.Sc. (UCD), Mathematics, Applied Mathematics

Mr. K. McBAIN  M.Sc. (Lond.), B.A. (Mod.) (T.C.D.), H.Dip.Ed. (Maynooth), Science, Geography

Ms E. McDUNPHY B.A. (Hons)(U.C.D), P.M.E. (U.C.D) English, Civic Social Political Education

Mr. J. MURPHY B.Mus.Ed. (Hons.), (T.C.D) Music, Mathematics

Ms. A. NORRIS BSc in Physical Education and Mathematics (Hons) (DCU). Maths and PE

Ms. C. O’BRIEN B.A. (Hons.) (U.C.D), B. Mus (Hons.) (U.C.D), P.M.E. (U.C.D), Music, Geography

Ms. L. O’DONOGHUE MSc (DCU), P.D.E (TCD), English & History, M.A (UL), B.A (UL)(Hons), Guidance Counsellor

Ms. S. O’LOGHLIN  B.A. (T.C.D) (Hons.), M.A (D.C.U) Translation Studies. P.M.E. (T.C.D) Spanish

Mr. G. O’MEARA  B.A. (Hons.) (N.U.I.), H.Dip.Bus. (N.U.I.), P.D.E. (Hons.) (N.U.I..), Learning support /Resource, Geography

Ms. K. POWER B.A. (Hons.) (UCD), M.A. (Hons.) (UCD), P.D.E. (Hons.) (UCD), English, Philosophy

Mr. C. SHEPARD B.A. (Hons.) (Texas), H.Dip. Ed. (T.C.D.), English, Geography, Drama, C.S.P.E

Ms. E. SHERIDAN B.A. (Hons) (NUI Maynooth), P.M.E. (U.C.D.), Irish

Ms. J. TONER PME, Art Education (NCAD), Hons degree, Visual Arts Practice (IADT)

SCHOOL OFFICE

Ms. H. BASQUEL (Office Manager)

Ms. L. KIELY

Mr. A. SHEPARD (I.T.)

Ms. J. Zardo

S.N.A.

Ms. H. BIRD

Ms. O. SMITH

Mr. A. WYATT

BURSAR

Ms. D. POTTS

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER

Ms. B. O’DRISCOLL

CATERING

Ms. N. HURLEY

Ms. C. RAMSEY

Ms. D. WATERS

Ms. E. WATERS

Ms. A. CECCHINI

GROUNDS

Mr. K. LOWRY

Mr. I. MONAHAN