Staff

PRINCIPAL

Ms. E. BYRNE  M. Phil. Applied Linguistics (T.C.D.), B.A. (Mod.) (T.C.D.), H.Dip.Ed. (T.C.D.), History, French

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Mr. C. HOFFMAN B.A., H.Dip.Ed., (U.C.C.), Geography, History

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL I

Mr. D. CURRAOIN B.A., H.Dip.Ed. (U.C.D.), Irish

Mr. S. KEOGH B.Mus.Ed. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), G.R.I.A.M., Music, History, Classical Studies

Ms. B. THOMPSON  B.Ed. (Hons.) (Trinity), H.Dip. Guidance Counselling (Maynooth), Guidance Counsellor

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL II

Ms. D. JENNINGS  M. Ed. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), P.G.D.E. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), Learning support, Geography

Ms. D. KILROY  PhD (T.C.D.), B.A. (T.C.D.), P.G.D.E (T.C.D.) Biology, Chemistry, Science

Ms. E. MARTIN  B.Sc. (Hons.) (U.L.), Mathematics, Applied Mathematics, Physics, I.T.

TRANSITION YEAR PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOR

Mr. A. SMITH  B.A. (Hons.) (T.C.D.), P.D.E. (U.C.D.), Geography, Biology

TEACHING STAFF

Ms. N. BRADSHAW  B.A. (Hons) (U.C.D.), P.D.E. (Hons.) (U.C.D.), History, Classical Studies, C.S.P.E

Mr. T. BRENNAN, B. Ed, (Hons) (UL) Business, Maths

Ms. A. CONNERY B.A (Hons) (U.C.D), P.M.E (U.C.D.), Irish, Resource/Learning Support

Ms. M. DORAN PhD (U.C.D.), Fine Art Degree (Limerick School of Art)

Ms. N. DUGGAN B.Sc. (D.I.T) (Hons.). P.M.E. (U.C.D.) (Hons.), P.D.M.T (U.L.), Accounting, Business, C.S.P.E

Mr. N. DUNLOP  B.A. (Mod.), H. Dip.Ed. (T.C.D.), French

Mr. K. FORBES B.Sc. (Hons.) (University of Salford), H.Dip.Ed. (T.C.D), Mathematics, Science, Physics, I.T.

Ms. K. GRAY B.Sc. (Hons) (UCD), PME (UCD), Science, Biology, Learning Support

Mr. J. KEALEY BSc. (Hons) (Queens University, Belfast), P.G.C.E. (Queens University, Belfast), Mathematics, Business, I.T.

Mr. M. KELLY B.Sc. (Hons) Physical Education (U.L.)

Ms. M. KUBANYI  M.A. (Hons), P.G.D.E. (Elite University, Budapest) French

Ms. A. LYONS MURPHY  B.A. (U.C.C) (Hons), P.M.E. (U.C.C), English, French

Ms. R. MAYE B.Sc. (Hons.) (UCD), M.Sc. (UCD), Mathematics, Applied Mathematics

Mr. K. McBAIN  M.Sc. (Lond.), B.A. (Mod.) (T.C.D.), H.Dip.Ed. (Maynooth), Science, Geography

Ms E. McDUNPHY B.A. (Hons)(U.C.D), P.M.E. (U.C.D) English, Civic Social Political Education

Mr. J. MURPHY B.Mus.Ed. (Hons.), (T.C.D) Music, Mathematics

Ms. C. O’BRIEN B.A. (Hons.) (U.C.D), B. Mus (Hons.) (U.C.D), P.M.E. (U.C.D), Music, Geography

Ms. S. O’LOGHLIN  B.A. (T.C.D) (Hons.), M.A (D.C.U) Translation Studies. P.M.E. (T.C.D) Spanish

Mr. S. O’MALLEY B.A. (Mod.), H.Dip.Ed. (T.C.D.), English, Maths, Film Studies

Mr. G. O’MEARA  B.A. (Hons.) (N.U.I.), H.Dip.Bus. (N.U.I.), P.D.E. (Hons.) (N.U.I..), Learning support /Resource, Geography

Ms. K. POWER B.A. (Hons.) (UCD), M.A. (Hons.) (UCD), P.D.E. (Hons.) (UCD), English, Philosophy

Mr. C. SHEPARD B.A. (Hons.) (Texas), H.Dip. Ed. (T.C.D.), English, Geography, Drama, C.S.P.E

Ms. E. SHERIDAN B.A. (Hons) (NUI Maynooth), P.M.E. (U.C.D.), Irish

Ms. J. TONER PME, Art Education (NCAD), Hons degree, Visual Arts Practice (IADT)

Mr. C. WALL  M.Ed. (Mgt.) (O.U.), B.Comm., H.Dip.Ed. (U.C.D.), Mathematics, Business

SCHOOL OFFICE

Ms. H. BASQUEL (Admissions)

Ms. D. LYDER

S.N.A.

Ms. H. BIRD

Ms. O. SMITH

Mr. A. WYATT

BURSAR

Ms. D. POTTS

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER

Ms. B. O’DRISCOLL

CATERING

Ms. N. HURLEY

Ms. C. RAMSEY

Ms. D. WATERS

Ms. E. WATERS

Ms. A. CECCHINI

GROUNDS

Mr. K. LOWRY

Mr. I. MONAHAN